BO Lineage

  • Beta Omicron Lineage
    Omega Chapter *

    O.C.E.A.N.S. 10
    (Overcoming Circumstances for Excellence of A Notable Soul)

    Spring 2018

    D.P. Bro. Derrick Greene, Jr.


    1. Tarvaris Shegog (the GOAT) Memphis, TN
    2. Jerry Kibet (Phoreign Threat) Nairobi, Kenya
    3. Darion Morton (John Doe III) Memphis, TN
    4. Joshua Dobbin (Gold Soul) Chicago, IL
    5. Emmanuel Gyang (King Ansah)
    6. Miles Hammock (Phirst Class)Anderson, IN
    7. Joshua Boyd (A-PH-liction)Memphis,TN
    8. Richard Hayes( mICEstro Jr.) Springfield, IL
    9. Desmond Johnson (Prime Time) Huntsville, AL
    10. Cordarius Ellis (Phorti- PHI-ed Tower) aka Quiet Storm Memphis, TN

     

    Phoenix 27

    Spring 2017

    D.P. Bro. Aaron Powell

     

    1.Carl Larrieu II (GenesICEs)

    2.Darren Evans (The Shocker)

    3.Marvin Alexander (Tripple Threat)

    4.Prudencio Logan (P.M.F.)

    5.Anthony Moreland (CrICEsis)

    6.Nicholas Horn (A - Train)

    7.Patrick Mosley (BOld KAos)

    8.Dexter Hooks (The Politician)

    9.Justus Watson  (JustICE)

    10.Justin McKinnie (Phrozen Solid)

    11.Derrick Greene, Jr.  (Unphazed)

    12.Stephen Love-Wade Outlaw

    13.Tyler Rucker (Slick Ice)

    14.Larry Perdue  (War Machine)

    15.Shaheed Whitfield (L.A.X.)

    16.Brandon Ortiz  (V.I.T.A.L.)

    17.Alan Bond  (Cold Redemption)

    18.Samuel Coleman  (UnBOwed)

    19.Marcus Reaves  (Braveheart)

    20.Zucchineus Carruth  (The Phreak)

    21.Daquan Beck  (Notorius I.C.E.)

    22.Christopher Brown  (Unbbbrakeable)

    23.Kortez Turner  (Phearless)

    24.Julian Robinson  (BOrn Ready)

    25.Tyler Ridley  (Ruff Rider)

    26.Blake Hamilton  (Captain Ice)

    27.Samson Oyediran  (Black Knight)

     

     

    18 Exiled Kings of Anubis

    Spring 2014

    D.P. - Devonte Johnson

    A.D.P. - Xavier Robinson

     

    5. Adrian Warren Jr. (PHInally PHamous) - Detroit, MI

    6. Quiencey Simpson (InPHantry) - Trenton, TN

    7. Cordell Miller (Heavy Content) - Murfreesboro, TN

    8. Quienton Simpson (WarPHare) - Trenton, TN

    9. Christian Essimbe (A-BOut-PHace) - Atlanta, GA

    13. Jonathan Jenkins (Set In  Stone aka K.O.S.) - Detroit, MI

     

     

      
     
    The 16 Over Zion in a 
    Line Brother  
    Fall 2011
    D.P. Adrian Winston

    1.  Kimani Bonner (ICE-o-lation) – Warren, OH
    2.  Garrison Adams (Master Mind) – Memphis, TN
    3.  Joseph Mittchell (HeadStrong) – Detroit, MI
    4.  Davon Breedlove (Cold World) – Nashville, TN
    5.  Travis Brown (True Resilience) – Detroit, MI
    6.  Aaron Doxy (Showcase) – Chicago, IL
    7.  Justin Brantley (The Diplomat) – Racine, WI
    8.  Eric Doxy (Showtime) – Chicago, IL
    9.  Michiaiah Hinds (Soul Survivor) – Milwaukee, WI
    10.Bryan Gatewood (APE-peal) – Memphis, TN 
    11.Xavier Robinson (Ressurrected) – Hampton, VA
    12.Barry Lusk (Self Made) – Memphis, TN
    13.Jordan Speller (Ampli-PHI-ed) – Chicago, IL
    14.Sean Williams (The A-PHI-Liate) – Chicago, IL
    15.Anthony Robinson (Classi-PHI-ed) – Tacoma, WA
    16.Devonte Johnson (I Am Legend) – Atlanta, GA 
     
    The 12 Degrees of Separation  
    Spring 2011
    D.P. Micah Wells


    1.  Kenneth Dorsey II (The PHranchise) – Missouri City, TX
    2.  DeRone Payne (PHenom) – Memphis, TN
    3.  Martrae Godard (Motivation) – Chicago, IL
    4.  Darin Wyly (ICEperation) – Cincinnati, OH
    5.  Sidney Johnson (Professor X) – Memphis, TN
    6.  Justin Washington (Grand PHinale) – Memphis, TN
    7.  Adrian Winston (Gold Standard) – Racine, WI
    8.  Johnathon Washington (Grand Hustle) – Memphis, TN
    9.  James Shaw (Perseverance) – Nashville, TN
    10. Jonathan Heard (Public Enemy) – Greenville, MS
    11. Delvin Woodard (The Source) – Memphis, TN
    12. Terry Smith (SolidiPHIde) – Memphis, TN

     

     
    The 19 Descendents of Horus 
    Spring 2009
    D.P. Daniel Hibbert
    ***Official reinstatement of #3 after 10-year moratorium***


    1.  Jaraad Teagle (Bloodline) - Ellenwood, GA
    2.  Channing Bailey (Helium) - Knoxville, TN
    3.  Terrell Kendrick (Stolen Legacy) - Detroit, MI
    4.  Calvin Burkes (Speakerboxx) - Memphis, TN
    5.  Girard Simmons (The ApprentICE) - Overland Park, KS
    6.  Zachary Joyner (BonaPhide) - Gary, IN
    7.  Lorenzo Robinson (Hustlers Ambition) - Atlanta, GA
    8.  Patrick Walker-Reese (Mr. Audacity) - Nashville, TN
    9.  Lance Woods (Mission Impossible) - Detroit, MI
    10. Micah Wells (Ether) - Cleveland, OH
    11. Vernon Walker (Slow Motion) - Miami, FL
    12. Vincent Gartin (Apollo) - Indianapolis, IN
    13. Marcus Johnson (Snow Storm) - Nashville, TN
    14. Cassius Davis (Killer Instinct) - Memphis, TN
    15. Vonterrio Jones (Phreeze Phrame) - Cordova, TN
    16. Mark Peterson, Jr. (The Prodigy) - Milwaukee, WI
    17. Yemi Owolade (Phresh Prince) - Ifetedo, Nigeria
    18. Rayvaughn West (Undefeated) - Detroit, MI
    19. Brandon Ballard (Houdini) - Detroit, MI

     

    24 Undeniable Warriors of Ra 
    Spring 2007
    D.P. Ricky Bearden


    1.  Christopher Brooks (The Departed) – Chicago, IL
    2.  James Sanders (Iceberg) – Memphis, TN
    4.  Luong Q. Nham (Hero) – Atlanta, GA
    5.  Patrick Calvin (The Oracle) – Nashville, TN
    6.  Nathan Bradley Jr. (Pherocity) – Atlanta, GA
    7.  Corderro "Scoop" Blade  (Cuervo Gold) – Somerville, TN
    8.  Jason Patterson (Patron) – St. Louis, MO
    9.  Antonio Benton (King Kong) – Atlanta, GA
    10. Eric Thomas (Training Day) – Detroit, MI
    11. Keith Batts (The Breakthrough) – Nashville, TN
    12. Michael F. Baylis (Stronghold) – Atlanta, GA
    13. Mundell Spence (Art of War) – Milwaukee, WI
    14. Charlton A. Holt (Pharenheit) – Birmingham, AL
    15. Bobby Johnson (Coldstrophobic) – Detroit, MI
    16. Saihou Mbenga (Chill Factor) – Banjul, The Gambia
    17. Warren Burke (Cold Passion) – Memphis, TN
    18. Adrian Powell (Quiet Storm) – Memphis, TN
    19. Daniel Hibbert (The Specialist) – Lansing, MI
    20. Lance Blocker [Avalanche (The Juggernaut)] – Aiken, SC
    21. Jonathan Williams (Doctor’s Advocate) – Detroit, MI
    22. Jonathan Bolston (Cold Phront) – Atlanta, GA
    23. Orlando Marner II (Da Vince Code) – Memphis, TN
    24. Ismaila D. Badjie (Blood Diamond) – Banjul, The Gambia

     

    19 Casualties of War 
    Spring 2005
    D.P. Develle Duckett

     
    1.  Keenan James (Smooth Criminal) – Chicago, IL
    2.  Delano Billingsley (Dollar Bill) – Monument, CO
    4.  Jermaine Simmons (Final Four) – Belvedere, TN
    5.  Paxton Montgomery (Achilles) – Chattanooga, TN
    6.  Frederick Rhone (Soul Train) – Memphis, TN
    7.  Calvin King (Checkmate) – Marianna, AR
    8.  Inkera Jackman (Sergeant Slaughter) – Nashville, TN
    9.  Ayodeji Olojo (M-ice-stro) – Detroit, MI
    10. Walter “Chad” Dirl (Chain Reaction) – Summerville, TN
    11. James Smith (Prosecutor) – Memphis, TN
    12. Brandon Goodrich (Cold Blooded) – Milwaukee, WI
    13. Marques Dent (The Wire) – Baltimore, MD
    14. Sam Brown III (Heat) – Washington, D.C.
    15. Ricky Bearden (Untouchable) – Memphis, TN
    16. Dustin Winfree (Steel Ice) – Jasper, TN
    17. Sharif Akrum (Reasonable Doubt) – Cleveland, OH
    18. Dartelle Joyner (Ice-o-thermic) – Memphis, TN
    19. Kevin Roberson (Colossus) – Orlando, FL

     

    Unlawful 11 
    Spring 2004
    D.P. Chaz Jordan


    1.  Kevin Fairbanks (Ransom) – Birmingham, AL
    2.  Isaac Addae (The Negotiator) – Natchez, MS
    4.  LaDarrell Collier (Fourcast) – Nashville, TN
    5.  Theron Miller (Phrozen Phury) – Memphis, TN
    6.  Courtney Hale (Coldtastrophe) – Nashville, TN
    7.  LeBraun Robinson (Stone Cold) – New Orleans, LA
    8.  Samuel Nickels (Mr. Ice Scream Man) – Huntsville, AL
    9.  Korey Boykin (Goodfella) – Dayton, OH
    10. Philip Cusic (Cold Shoulder) – South Bend, IN
    11. Christopher Gordon (Mr. IBN) – Memphis, TN
     

    21 Sons of Osiris 
    Spring 2003
    D.P. Jon Cato


    1.  Duane Hill II (Mighty Ice) – Seattle, WA
    2.  Eric Capehart (Golden Globe) – Nashville, TN
    4.  Dywuan Brown (Mild Tribulations) – Cincinnati, OH
    5.  Josef Robinson (APE-Prehensive) – Atlanta, GA
    6.  James Patton (Cold Confidence) – Memphis, TN
    7.  Aaron Johnson (Onyx) – East Point, GA
    8.  Clarence Mumford Jr. (Cool Breeze) – Memphis, TN
    9.  Chaz Jordan (Dry Ice) – Milan, TN
    10. David Lunsford (Ice Age) – Alexandria, VA
    11. Andre Parson (M.I.A.) – Memphis, TN
    12. James Taylor III (Bellicose) – Chicago, IL (Navato, CA)
    13. Develle Duckett [P.O.W.(Silky Ice)] – Memphis, TN
    14. Ricki Gibbs (APE-Alachian) – Miami, FL
    15. Kendrick Boykin (Silent Fortitude) – Dayton, OH
    16. Wesley Newsom (Icebreaker) – Oakridge, TN
    17. Marc Lane (Cold ‘N Cocky) – Missouri City, TX
    18. Anthony Rhone (Silent Servitude) – Riverdale, GA
    19. Rashaun Williams [Flatline (S.T.A.N.)] – Matteson, IL
    20. Reginald Jackson (Invictus) – Gallatin, TN
    21. Der’Ivan Kelly (Ice Cap) – Birmingham, AL
     

    10 U.G.K. (Underground Kings) 
    Spring 2002
    D.P. Damon Robinson


    1.  Thomas Kpabar (The Rock) – Nashville, TN
    2.  Jamie Riley (Golden Eye) – Cincinnati, OH
    4.  Jon Cato (Egyptian Lover) – Raleigh, NC
    5.  Derrick Hines (Thug Passion) – Memphis, TN
    6.  Damyon Thompson (In-Cold-Neeto) – San Jose, CA
    7.  Byron Purdy (Escobar) – Milwaukee, WI
    8.  Reginald Tuggle (Soldier Slim) – Memphis, TN
    9.  Marc Littlejohn (Olde Gold) – Memphis, TN
    10. Demetrius Wilson (Ohio Playa) – Columbus, OH
     

    The F.I.V.E. (Four Invincible Visionaries of Excellence) 
    Spring 2000
    D.P. Wendell Johnson, Jr.


    1.  Jari Williams (If...) – Birmingham, AL
    2.  Bryan Woodward (The Truman Show) – Atlanta, GA
    4.  Toks Adeshiyan (The Griot) – Huntsville, AL
    5.  George Garner, IV (The Apostle) – Decatur, GA

     

    9 Trials of Hercules
    Spring 1999
    D.P. Monte Hadley
    ***Official retirement of #3 in honor of Bro. Hershel King (3-BO-97) -- killed on 4/30/1998***

     
    1.  Omar Liddell (Titanium) – Helena, AR
    2.  Jonathan Watkins (Mr. Armstrong) – Memphis, TN
    4.  Jamal Hutchinson (Triple Bypass) – Atlanta, GA
    5.  Carlos Rosmon (Airborne) – Memphis, TN
    6.  Rodney Bumpers (Gemini) – Atlanta, GA
    7.  Arris Ford (Dark Vador) – Atlanta, GA
    8.  Benjamin Maiden (Slim Shady) – Birmingham, AL
    9.  Philip Hammonds (EarthQuake) – N. Augusta, SC

     

    Frozen 15 
    Spring 1998
    D.P. Aaron Powell, Jr.


    1.  Brandon Watkins (Sub Zero) – Milwaukee, WI
    2.  David Neely (Smooth Ice) – Memphis, TN
    3.  Christopher Ford (Old Man Winter) – Memphis, TN
    4.  Christopher Johnson (Ice Block) – Atlanta, GA
    5.  Donald Young (Nanook of the North) – Memphis, TN
    6.  Dewayne L. Cid (Cold Crazy) – Charleston, SC
    7.  Jacquay Waller (Pure Ice) – Memphis, TN
    8.  Dewayne Greene (Antarctica) – Atlanta, GA
    9.  Terrence Bobo (Liquid Nitrogen) – Memphis, TN
    10. James Bennerman (Ice Pick) – Miami, FL
    11. David Lewis (Polar Bear) – Detroit, MI
    12. Cedric Burns (Colonel Ice) – Nashville, TN
    13. Quinton James (EJ) (Out Cold) – Mt. Pleasant, TN
    14. Wendell Johnson, Jr. (Snow Blind) – Belleville, IL
    15. Geoffrey Jones (White Ice) – Detroit, MI
     

    6 Sole Survivors 
    Spring 1997
    D.P. Brian Gladney


    1.  John Hart (Die Hard) – Houston, TX
    2.  Erwin P. Hill (Einstein) – Birmingham, AL
    3.  Hershel King (Hercules) – Chicago, IL*
    4.  Damon Robinson (Goldie) – Mobile, AL
    5.  Andre Hines (Ice Berg Slim) – Little Rock, AR
    6.  Monte Hadley (Razorback) – Little Rock, AR
     

    7 Minutes Late 
    Fall 1995
    D.P. Horace Jones


    1.  Marlo Willis (Rainman) – Memphis, TN
    2.  Demetrius Malbrough (Deputy Fife) – Memphis, TN
    3.  Robert Vick (Major Pain) – Memphis, TN
    4.  Michael Taylor (Critical Condition) – Detroit, MI
    5.  Marcus Brummer (Maxwell Smart) – Indianapolis, IN
    6.  Napolean Amos (Forest Gump) – Memphis, TN
    7.  Rodric L. Miller (Prodigal Sun) – Memphis, TN
     

    11 Most Wanted 
    Fall 1993
    D.P. Reko Moore


    1.  Brian Gladney (Gizmo) – Jackson, TN
    2.  Jimmy Slaton, Jr. (Scrap Iron) – Decatur, GA
    3.  Mark Veil (Brutus) – Benton Harbor, MI
    4.  Ron Tomlinson (Grimace) – Jackson, TN
    5.  Ron Jones (Pressure) – Detroit, MI
    6.  Terrance O. Reed (Super Fly) – Memphis, TN
    7.  Horace T. Jones (Total Recall) – Nashville, TN
    8.  Craig Gilbert (Automatic) – Indianapolis, IN
    9.  JoJo Kendall (Aladdin) – Laurel, MD
    10. Rob Brown (Psychic) – Memphis, TN
    11. Brian Harris (T- Rex) – Memphis, TN
     

    Fugitive 9 
    Spring 1993
    D.P. Harold Arnold


    1.  Brian Rogers (Glacier) – Detroit, MI
    2.  Alexander Rhodes (Dr. Downtrodden) – St. Louis, MO
    3.  Shawn Long (Cool Country) – Harlan, KY
    4.  Cedric Davis (Iron Side) – Tampa, FL
    5.  Derald Woods (Decepticon) – Brownsville, TN
    6.  John Mann (Raw Hide) – Jackson, TN
    7.  Reginald Ross (Reverend Ice) – Decatur, GA
    8.  Lamar Crowder, Jr. (Mr. Pride) – Memphis, TN
    9.  Marc Ewell (Golden Child) – Bronx, NY
     

    8 Servants of Silence 
    Fall 1991
    D.P. Jerry Roach


    1.  Jarrard Galbreath (Ice Tray) – Clarksville, TN
    2.  Terrance Gibson (Beethoven) – Memphis, TN
    3.  Cedric Stokes (Piranha) – Detroit, MI
    4.  Ricky “Reko” Moore (Suave)  - Nashville, TN
    5.  Anthony Culbreath (Lethal weapon) – Atlanta, GA
    6.  Anthony Law (Top Dog) – Gary, IN
    7.  Thomas Bonds (007) – Chattanooga, TN
    8.  Rahssan Robinson (Britannica) – Bethel Springs, TN
     

    18 Karat Cold 
    Fall 1990
    D.P. Jerry Roach


    1.  Aaron McCleary (Commando) – Knoxville, TN
    2.  Jeffrey Grey (Whipper) – Memphis, TN
    3.  Frederick Bowden (Hermit) – Bolivar, TN
    4.  Warren Russell (Professor) – Trezvant, TN
    5.  Joseph Grey III (Snapper) – Memphis, TN
    6.  Willie Meeks (Moses) – Charleston, MS
    7.  Maurice Anderson (Don Juan) – St. Louis, MO
    8.  Vincent Davis (Rock Head) – Knoxville, TN
    9.  Curtis Hollis (Brickhouse) – Sacramento, CA
    10. Sydney Brooks (Comic Relief) – Birmingham, AL
    11. Marcus Dowdell (Bullet) – Birmingham, AL
    12. Steve Sampson (Trojan) – Milwaukee, WI
    13. Samuel Puryear (Frostbyte) – Winston-Salem, NC
    14. Harold Arnold (Atlas) – Milwaukee, WI
    15. Kevin Malone (Festas) – Champaign, IL
    16. Artrell Harris (Showboat) – Nashville, TN
    17. Phillamone Berry (Mr. Hyde) – Memphis, TN
    18. Julius Proctor (Dr. J) – Albany, GA+
     

    Negotiable 19 
    Spring 1989
    D.P. Marvin Jones


    1.  Jason House (The House) – Cincinnati, OH
    2.  Ladric Bronner (Baby Cheeks) – Memphis, TN
    3.  Morris Fair Jr. (The Server) – Jackson, TN
    4.  Daron Patterson (Pac Man) – Memphis, TN
    5.  Alvin Pugh Jr. (Captain Caveman) – Brownsville, TN
    6.  Samuel Williams (Baby Boy) – Los Angeles, CA
    7.  Darryl Morton (John Doe II) – Birmingham, AL
    8.  Terry Tillman (Black Ice) – Chicago, IL
    9.  Kirby Pugh (Stone) – Brownsville, TN*
    10. David Clark (Farrakhan) – Detroit, MI
    11. Charles Carter III (Hannibal) – Atlanta, GA
    12. Aaron Powell Jr. (Lawbreaker) – Memphis, TN
    13. Jerry Roach (Romeo) – Milan, TN
    14. Roderick Jones (Superman) – Memphis, TN
    15. Sir James Lawson (Radical II) – Cleveland, OH
    16. Patrick Davis (Serpent) – Albany, GA
    17. Brian Fuller (Mr. Nice Guy) – Jackson, TN
    18. Coley Ramsey (Stonewall) – Trenton, TN
    19. Martin Stevens (All American Boy) – Detroit, MI
     

    11 Degrees Below Zero 
    Fall 1987
    D.P. Maurice Jones


    1.  Milford Transmore (Ice T) – Gary, IN
    2.  Anthony Johnson (Snow Bird) – Memphis, TN
    3.  Kip Beachan (Snowman) – Orlando, FL
    4.  Willie Young (Chill Will) – Memphis, TN
    5.  Steve Barnett (Icecicle) – West Virginia
    6.  Melvin Smith (Ice Pac) – Chicago, IL
    7.  James “Paco” Span (Chilly) – South Carolina
    8.  John Owens (Iceman) – Nashville, TN
    9.  Eric Swauncey (Frost) – Memphis, TN
    10. Clay Batts (Ice Cube) - Mississippi
    11. Gary Hockett (Freeze) – Nashville, TN

     

    Solomon 13
    Spring 1987
    D.P. Andre Patton


    1.  Frank Reed
    2.  Jeff Stone (Scarface)
    3.  Fred Liggins
    4.  Terrance Benberry
    5.  George Brown
    6.  Patrick Hicks
    7.  Alvin Haney (Tired Moments...)
    8.  Ron Johnson
    9.  Chris Brooks
    10. Romanie Marsalis
    11. Tim Thompson
    12. Jeff Carr (Radical II)
    13. Dwayne Jones
     
     

    Troublesome 12
    Fall 1985
    D.P. Marvin Jones


    1.  Jerrod Clark
    2.  Michael Mayberry (Hardtime)
    3.  Edward Ager
    4.  Fred Brown
    5.  Mark Jones
    6.  Maurice Jones
    7.  Darrell Cummings
    8.  Andre' Sherrell*
    9.  Royce Johnson
    10. Derrick Weaver
    11. Ken Johnson
    12. Thomas Caldwell – Nashville, TN

     

    10 Commandments
    Spring 1985


    1.  Jason Manning
    2.  Navery Moore, II
    3.  David Smith
    4.  Terry Moss
    5.  Anthony Wilson
    6.  Kelvin Bowen
    7.  Roger Rogers
    8.  Andre Patton (King Solomon) – Memphis, TN
    9.  Greg Carr
    10. Odell Sanders
                          

    Untouchable 8
    Fall 1983


    1.  Bobby Baker
    2.  Alex Marshall+
    3.  Billy Wiley
    4.  Marcus Stansberry
    5.  Eric Blackmon
    6.  Robert Burress
    7.  Willie Clark
    8.  Marvin Jones (John Doe)

     

    Furious 14
    Fall 1982
    D.P. Rod Blount


    1.  Felix Fletcher
    2.  William Tolbert
    3.  James Davis
    4.  Jerrel Moore
    5.  Kevin Bond
    6.  Kevin Reed
    7.  Robert Grant
    8.  Edward Smith
    9.  JC Williams
    10. Michael Ponder
    11. Tony Spratlin
    12. Anthony King
    13. John Moyler
    14. Talmadge Vick
     

    Noble 9
    Fall 1981
    D.P. Johnny Mabon


    1.  Greg Diggs
    2.  Darren Fields
    3.  Jeffery Terry
    4.  Greg Browning
    5.  Mike Jones
    6.  Victor Jones
    7.  Stanley Rogers
    8.  Carl Simmons
    9.  Mark Slone
     
     

    Tenacious 10
    Fall 1980


    1.  Robert McKay*
    2.  Tim Johnson
    3.  Steven Williams*
    4.  Sed Freeman
    5.  Richard Black
    6.  Roy McLemore
    7.  Rory Posey
    8.  Rod Blount
    9.  Gary Spann
    10. Vroi Taylor

    Notorious 25
    Fall 1979
    D.P. Zachary Wilson
    D.P. Gilbert Clay

     
    1.  Jeff Taylor - Nashville, TN
    2.  Lonnie Johnson - Birmingham, AL
    3.  Steve Austin - Memphis, TN
    4.  Ozzie Lynn - Memphis, TN
    5.  Clifford Miller - Miami, FL
    6.  Montez Morgan - Detroit, MI
    7.  Eric Huffman - Detroit, MI
    8.  Carlton Fisher - Miami, FL
    9.  Milton Todd, Jr. - Memphis, TN+
    10. Jeff Fields - Nashville, TN
    11. Marvin Evans - Nashville, TN
    12. James Phillip Carter - Alabama
    13. Larry Taylor - Memphis, TN
    14. Dudley Jones - Nashville, TN
    15. Kevin Lillybridge - Chicago, IL
    16. Roosevelt Hamb, Jr. - Ripley, TN
    17. Chris Dixon - South Carolina
    18. Cecil Trice - Nashville, TN
    19. George Washington, III - Jacksonville, FL
    20. Dave Robertson - Gary, IN
    21. Josh Hill - Nashville, TN
    22. Sam Davis - Nashville, TN
    23. Charles Boyd, Jr. - Chicago, IL
    24. Reggie Askins - Nashville, TN
    25. Johnny Mabon - Chicago, IL
     

    Mystic 8
    Fall 1978
    D.P. Tommy Holston


    1.  Tim Taylor – Nashville, TN
    2.  Andre Williams – Mt. Vernon, TN
    3.  Argentria Harding (Skip) – Chicago, IL
    4.  Byron Thompson – Chicago, IL
    5.  Gilbert Clay (Jake) – Chicago, IL
    6.  Washington Dobbins – Nashville, TN
    7.  Frank Mosley – Bessemer, AL
    8.  James Southall – Chicago, IL
     

    Everlasting 8
    Fall 1977
    D.P. Tommy Holston


    1.  Tony Lyons (Tiger) - Wynne, AR+
    2.  Darold McCrary - Fort Valley, GA
    3.  Leander Whiteley - Toledo, OH
    4.  Ron Ashley - Montgomery, AL
    5.  Greg Ryans (Brain) - Huntsville, AL
    6.  Zachary Wilson - Bessemer, AL
    7.  Charles Govan - Memphis, TN
    8.  Ray Jones - Milan, TN

     

    12 Untouchables
    1976


    Jerry Kerr – Memphis,TN
    Edison Mosely
    Rev. Tommy Holston
    Larry Myers – Lincoln, NE
    Matthew Strickland
    Carl Johnson – Opelika, MS
    Herbert Smith (Herb Superb)
    Adrian Partridge – Chattanooga, TN
    Joseph W. Willie III – Houston, TX
    Michael Hoskins – Milwaukee, WI

     

    11 Shades of Fate
    1975
    D.P. Frankie K. Sharpe


    1.  Reginald Mitchell
    2.  John Gray
    3.  Frank Watkins
    4.  Jarvis Tinch
    5.  Victor Moore           
    6.  Terry Gibson
    7.  Larry D. White
    8.  Roosevelt Williamson
    9.  Eric Goodrich
    10. Ralph Ford
    11. Reginald Floyd

     

     

     

    Ingenious 13

    1973


    1. Raymond Lynn ...Memphis Tn.
    2. Roderick (Ricky) Walker...Chattanooga Tn
    3.Robert Payne...Memphis Tn.
    4.Dennis Lawson...Nashville Tn. ...
    5.Franklin Pegues...Memphis Tn.
    6.Loran (Rap) Barnes Florida
    7.Larry Scott....Memphis Tn.
    8.Yolanda Chapman..Jackson Tn
    9. Earl McLin.....Memphis Tn.
    10.James Newton...Orlando Florida
    11.Shirley Cunningham...Kentucky....President SGA. '76
    12.Michael Pitts...Florida...Jr. Class President
    13.Kenneth (Alfalfa) Rolle.. Florida...BO..President

     

    Mean 13
    1972
    D.P. Jerry White


    1.  Converse Spencer
    2.  Charles Settle
    3.  Robert Greene+
    4.  Marion Chatman
    5.  Hubert A Dyson
    6.  Benjamin Edwards, III
    7.  Nesbit Harris 
    8.  Leon Mathis
    9.  Gregory Ford
    10. Joseph Ford
    11. Vernon McNeal
    12. Theodore Brown
    13. Frankie Sharp
     
             

    Spring 1970

     
    Doug Morrow
     

    Fall 1969


    Edward L. Morgan          
    Robert L. Houston         
    Dana Roundtree      
       

     

    Fading 23
    Fall 1968


    1.   Michael Baker, Chattanooga, TN
    2.   Harry Benjamin, Clairton, PA
    3.   Glen Bines, Orlando, FL
    4.   Fred Burton, Lebanon, TN
    5.   William L. Cunningham, Monroeville, Al
    6.   James Ford, Memphis, TN
    7.   Albert Gunn, Birmingham, AL
    8.   Rudy Harlin, Columbia, TN
    9.   Charlie Hill, Jackson, TN
    10. Vernon Hill, Nashville, TN
    11. Kermit Hunter, Nashville, TN
    12. Robert Houston, Spring City, TN
    13. Floyd Jackson, Memphis, TN
    14. Lawrence Lattimer, Orlando, FL
    15. J. Lattimer, Orlando, FL
    16. Al Latson, Mobile, AL
    17. Edward Morgan, Detroit, MI
    18. Dallas Parks, St. Louis, MO
    19. Harold Preston, Cincinnati, OH
    20. Malcolm Wallace, Harvey, IL
    21. H. Williams, Charlottesville, VA
    22. Ronald Wooding, Fayetteville, TN
    23. R. Young, Memphis, TN
     

    1968


    William A. House
    Charlie J. Maclin
    Archie L. Murray
    Harry R. Williams

              

    1967


    Archie L. Murray

     

    Fall 1966


    Robert J. Darnell        
    George Hannah, Jr.
    Amos House
    Delmar Mitchell          
    Robert J. Darnell

     

    Spring 1966


    James F. Bromley         
    Amos House
     

    New Breed 19
    Fall 1965
    D.P. Reginald Dunn*


    Leroy White
    James T. Lampley
    Gregory A. Grice
    Logan Hill
    Alvin Marley
    James Davis
    Jerry Rockett
    George Hannah
    Robert E. Vinson
    Alvin Hines
    Alvin Hill
    James W. Henderson*
    Jerry C. Baltimore
    James Lipscomb
    Richard D. Tomlin
    Garland M. Hawkins
    Julian Bartley*
    Harvey Johnson, Jr.+

     

    Fall 1964

     
    Wallace B. Brown, Jr.    
    Howard Falls
    John B. Powell                                   
    Oscar B. Stallworth            .
    David Rutledge

     

    Ambassadors 15
    Fall 1963


    1.  Howard Burrell
    2.  John Harvey, Jr.*
    3.  Ronald Pillow*
    4.  Robert Carter
    5.  Leon Carter*
    6.  Reginald Dunn*
    7.  Algenon Herring*
    8.  Tommy Gross
    9.  Levi Watkins, Jr.
    10. A. C. Wharton, Jr.
    11. Henry Taylor
    12. Reginald Harding
    13. Herman Jackson
    14. Rufus Isom
    15. George Jones, III+
     
     

    Magnificent 19
    Spring 1963


    1.  Lawrence F. Collins, Jr.+
    2.  Chester Slaughter
    3.  Robert Hardin
    4.  Niles DeGrate
    5.  Clayton A. Singleton*
    6.  Julius Armstrong
    7.  Richard Dent
    8.  Samuel Allen Counter
    9.  Rev. Charles James Holley
    10. Leo Moore
    11. Bobby Clifford
    12. Robert Albritton
    13. Harry James McTerry
    14. John White
    15. William Jones
    16. Prentiss (Pete) Nolan
    17. Ottowai Hamme
    18. Joseph Nesbitt
    19. William Finley*

     

    Fall 1962
     

     

    Joseph L. Faison, MD

     

    Apropose 8
    Spring 1962


    Richard Fields
    Cornelius "Butch" Henderson

     

    Elite 26
    Fall 1961
    D.P. James Ealey


    Daniel Aldridge
    Hayden Ballard
    Eugene Berry
    Curtis Brummer*
    Bennie Burrell
    Don Cotton*
    Ralph Cunningham+
    Leroy Duff
    John Ford
    George Guinn
    Wendell Gunn
    Emmett Hagood
    Henry Hagood
    Clarence Harley
    Walter Hart
    Albert Huff
    Joseph Jackson
    Benny Miles
    Nathaniel Miles
    Jesse Osborne
    Leon Otey*
    Velvet Smith
    Harry W. Taylor
    Elwood Williams
    James Woodson
    William Wright

     

    Spring 1961


    Richard H. Sinkfield         
    Thomas A. West, Jr.       
    Isaac Berry
     
     

    Invincible 14
    Fall 1960


    1.  Joe Young
    2.  William Ashford
    3.  Cornell Lane
    4.  Charles Stallworth
    5.  Joseph Cameron
    6.  Steven Dailey+
    7.  Alfred Drake
    8.  Carl Benson
    9.  Maurice Edward
    10. Wilburn Fouche
    11. Daniel Williams
    12. Alvin Pollard
    13. James Kirland
    14. Joseph Faulker

     

     
    Untouchable 10
    Spring 1960

     
    Charles C. Abercromie, Jr.
    James D. Campbell
    Carlton Clem
    James Ealey+
    Hiawatha Fountain, PhD
    Guss L. Morrison       
    Frank Russell, Jr.
    Ivory Suesberry

     

    Royal 17
    Fall 1959
    D.P. Lee Atkins*
    D.P. Rufus Bardwell*
     
    John Aldridge - East Saint Louis, IL
    Robert Bowman - Indianapolis, IN
    James Davis - Reston, VA
    Robert Gibson - Charlotte, NC
    William Lampkin - Brunswick, GA
    Gus Morrison - Winchester, VA
    Albert Mosley, PhD - Northhampton, MA
    Ronald Peoples - Windsor, CT
    Archie Ponder - Fort Walton Beach, FL
    Richard Preer - Bluffton, SC
    Herman Reese - Atlanta, GA
    John Rogers - Birmingham, AL
    Frank Russell - Atlanta, GA
    Abraham Shelton, Jr. - Alexander City, AL+
    William Boglin*
    Joe Boyer PhD - Huntsville, AL*
    Dr. Walter Tardy*
                        

     

    Profound 6
    Spring 1959


    1.  George Brown, Jr.+
    2.  Jimmy Johnson
    3.  Harvey Brinson
    4.  Ernest Gunn
    5.  Lonnie Reid
    6.  Lytle E. Allen
     
     

    Versatile 29
    Fall 1958

     
    Jethro Alexander*
    Cornelius Askew*
    Milton Baltimore
    Rufus Bardwell*
    John Boykin*
    Paul Coman
    Ralph Dortch
    David Evans
    Cicero Gainer
    Grover Harrison
    Roosevelt Hill
    Harold Jackson
    Robert Jamison
    Charles Johnson
    Fuller Jones
    Jimmy Jordan
    Moody Law
    Fred McCuiston+
    John Moore
    Ernest Morgan
    Fred Pruitt
    Ronald Sheffield
    Fred Singleton
    Carl Smith
    Morran Smith
    Bro. Staten
    Stanford Strong
    John Thornton
    David Williams*

     

    Spring 1958


    Charles Hamilton
    Lonnie Hubbard*
    Robert Wesley
    John L. Baines
    William R. Buckley

     

    Spring 1957

     
    Melvin Wright

    Joe Osborne 
    Harold West
    George W. Bugg
     Wilbur Suesberry

    Lucky 13
    Spring 1956


    George L. Ruffin
    Wendell L. Collins
    Aaron Powell, Sr.
    Donald Jones
     
     

    Burning 23
    Fall 1956

     
    Elmer Brabson
    Benjamin Butler
    James Cobb
    Gerald Ellis+
    Gilbert Fisher
    James Jackson
    John Jones
    Donald McGriff
    Inman Otey
    Phil W. Petrie+
    Marshall Porter
    Wallace Roberson
    Robert Taylor
    James Trent
    Pentecost Benns*
    Clarence Dortch*
    Orlando Green*
    Curtis Henry*
    Tommy Lindsey*
    Edison Morrison*
    Melvin Owens*
    George Sasser*
    Harold Winfrey*

     

    Fall 1955


    Melvin C. Beard, II
    Pentecost Benns*
    Wendell L. Collins
    Horace L. Orr
    Rubin Perry

     

    Spring 1955

     
    H. William Young
    Edward Merrieweather
    Dr. Paris Bransford
    Logan T. Mitchell            .
    Fred L. Valentine
    Alexander Conley
    Clark Houston*
    Robert Wells  

     

    Fall 1954


    Clarence Branch, Jr., Ed.D.+
    Ernest Rhodes
     
     

    Spring 1954


    Ronald O. Davis
    William E. Mason, Sr.
    Robert L. Wells
    Claude C. Newsom

              

    Fall 1953


    Joseph Ervin   
    Albert H. George
    Irvin M. Gipson
    Dr. Robert J. House
    Virgil V. Mcgee
     
     

    Spring 1953


    George L. Altman       
    James W. Isabel+
    Robert C Jackson
     

    Fall 1952


    Ben E. Harris*
    James C. Jones
    Larry A. Sadler          
    Ulysses V. Spiva  
    Charles E. Watson
     

    Spring 1952


    Joseph L. Anthony        
    William C. Cage       
    Lloyd Gardner
    Willie McGee 
    Dr. Joseph C. White
     

    Fall 1951


    Ernest L. Buffington
    Willie A. Moore, Jr.      
    Lawrence E. Parkey
     

    Spring 1951


    Charles C. Flippen
    Robert Harris, Jr.      
    Clifford L. Hendrix, Jr.   

     

    Fall 1950


    Lloyd L.Fletcher       
    Louis T. Harding*
    William Wilson
    Julius K. Streator

     

    Spring 1950


    John W. Thomas
    Aubrey E. Turner
    Solomon C. Westbrook, Jr.           

     

    Fall 1949


    Samuel R. Carrington      
    Samuel A Ford, J.

     

    Spring 1949

     
    William W. Cox*
    Thomas E. Lyle
    Jesse Williamson      
     

    Fall 1948


    Alfonza Butts+        
    John A. Jordan, Sr.

     

    Spring 1948


    Pelham V. Chatman         
    Charles D. Langford       
    Charles C. Robinson        
    Russell L. Stockard        
    Jonathan Taylor      
    Andrew Goodrich*

     

    Fall 1947


    William A. Lawson         
    Earl V. Lucas 
     

    Spring 1947


    Charles C. Carson

     

    Fall 1946


    Nathaniel O. Holloway, Jr. 
    Roy Overton  

     

    Spring 1946


    Clarence Kimbrough       
    Gilbert Mason, Sr.      
    Eugene W. Washington    

     

    Fall 1945


    Ira D. Pearson
    Roy Overton, Jr.

              

    Fall 1944


    Singer A. Buchanan       
    Theron W. Northcross       

     

    Spring 1944


    Walter Harris 
    Edward L. Mullins          

     

    Fall 1942


    Tranny P. Arnold
    George Breathett        

     

    Spring 1941


    Joseph N. Green 

     

    Fall 1940


    Roy B. Campbelle, Jr. 

     

    Spring 1940


    Elmer A. Purnell

    Fall 1939


    Julius Higgins

    Yearbook 1939

     
    Edgar H. Green
    James A. Johnson
    George Banks
    F. Randolph Howell
    Billy Jones
    Pames Perrie
    Walter Debose
    Lloyd McMahan
    Harold Hodges
    Robert Trice
    Millard Ulen
    James Jackson
    Otha Paul
    Henry Ratcliffe
    Jesse Hayes
    Herman J.D. Carter
    Joseph Graham

     

    Spring 1939


    Alvin L. Rountree        
    John F. Taylor

     

    Fall 1938


    Howard L. Burley           
    Phillip M. Pyron, Jr.        
    Beonored Hockenhull

     

    Spring 1938


    Gilbert K. Pleasant          

     

    Fall 1937


    Walter L. Debose         
    Albert A. Greenlee         
     

    Spring 1937


    Edgar S. Burke
    Albert M. Miller, Jr.       
    Warren L. Pemberton

    Charles R. Finley

    Paul A. Gore

    Joesph M. Graham 

    James A. Johnson 

    William L. Porter 

     

     



     

    Fall 1936


    Gecova M. Doyal, Sr.
    William M. Hafford
    William H. Harrison*
    Elmer Kelly

     

    Fall 1935


    Richelieu W. Strange         
    Malcolm L. Weed, Sr.      

    Beta Omicron Jewels
    Spring 1934

     
    Ruben W. Allen*
    William A. L. Fowlkes, Jr.*
    Gerald T. Howell*
    Damon Lee, Jr.
    Russell K. Osby*
    Joseph K. Petway*
    Robert L. Vann*